Dr Kalpana Surendranath

Dr Kalpana Surendranath


Member of Academic Council

/ 01 Dec 2021 - 02 Dec 2024

Women of Westminster

Chair / 30 Nov 2020 - 01 Jul 2022


International Journal of Molecular Sciences

Editorial Board / 01 Sep 2020 - 01 Jul 2022


Organiser / 24 Aug 2020 - 29 Aug 2020


Medical Research Council

Peer reviewer / 02 Nov 2020 - 01 Jul 2022


Doctoral ResearcherStatus
Mrs Nahida BashirActive30 Sep 2018 - 30 Sep 2026
Mr Khalid AkramActive30 Sep 2022 - 30 Sep 2026
Miss Varsha TeotiaActive30 Sep 2019 - 30 Sep 2023
Mr Ahmed SidaliActive31 Jan 2019 - 31 Jan 2023
Ms Nadeen Shaikh SolaimanCompleted31 Jan 2017 - 31 May 2021